Free Shipping on orders over $25 Secure Payments

California Proposition 65

About California Proposition 65

At De'Longhi Group, we take product safety very seriously and included the Proposition 65 warning as required by the state of California in product packaging. California's Proposition 65 includes over 900 chemicals/substances that may be found in many consumer products, or that may be associated with the use of consumer products. Proposition 65 requirements are among the most stringent in the world and new warning regulations will be effective for all products by August 30, 2018.

What is Proposition 65 (Prop 65)?

Proposition 65 requires “clear and reasonable” warnings about exposures to certain chemicals that California has determined cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. Products containing one or more Proposition 65 chemicals identified by California must be sold with a compliant on-product warning (i.e., on the product’s packaging for a packaged product, or otherwise affixed to the product for products that are not contained within packaging). Prop 65 requirements are among the most stringent found globally and exceed US federal safety and exposure guidelines as noted only for the state of California. For more information please visit the official Prop 65 site.


What are the new Prop 65 requirements?

The new regulations include changes to listed chemicals and specific requirements for how warnings required for products containing identified chemicals must be provided. Manufacturers may test for the ~900 chemicals noted by the state of California to verify that none are present or they must place the appropriate warning on the product packaging and website. All products may now need a Proposition 65 warning, even if a warning was not previously required.

Models with Warning Applied

MODEL NUMBERUPC/EAN CODE
55132145918-004399-32478-7
55132146018-004399-32489-3
55132146118-004399-32479-4
55132928118-004399-32725-2
55132928818-004399-32819-8
55132960118-004399-32948-5
55132960418-004399-32949-2
55132966518-004399-32995-9
55132966618-004399-32996-6
55132966718-004399-32997-3
A1PX0068-004399-32185-4
BAR320-44387-22232-7
BCO320T0-44387-00320-9
BCO330T0-44387-00330-8
BCO4300-44387-10430-2
BCO430BC0-44387-40430-3
BCO430BM0-44387-20430-9
BCO4320-44387-00432-9
BG240-44387-67724-0
BG450-44387-04500-1
BGR500-44387-90050-8
CGH1020D0-44387-01020-7
CGH1030D0-44387-01030-6
CGH8000-44387-79800-6
CGH912C0-44387-91201-3
CKM1661D0-44387-16610-2
CKS1660D0-44387-01660-5
COM530M0-44387-15300-3
COM532M0-44387-05320-4
D14522DZ0-44387-14522-0
D24527DZ0-44387-24512-8
D28313UXBK0-44387-28313-7
D34528DZ0-44387-34528-6
D44528DZ0-44387-45528-2
D677UX0-44387-86677-4
DC514T0-44387-42514-8
DCF2210TTC0-44387-42210-9
DCF2212T0-44387-42212-3
DLSC0048-004399-32718-4
DLSC0538-004399-33231-7
DLSC0558-004399-33333-8
DLSC0568-004399-33334-5
DLSC0578-004399-33335-2
DLSC0588-004399-33329-1
DLSC0598-004399-33375-8
DLSC0628-004399-33523-3
DLSC0638-004399-33515-8
DLSC0698-004399-33568-4
DLSC3058-004399-33229-4
DLSC3068-004399-33428-1
DLSC3088-004399-33423-6
DLSC3098-004399-33430-4
DLSC5508-004399-33330-7
DLSK1018-004399-25333-9
DLSK1038-004399-25335-3
DLSK1048-004399-25336-0
DLSK1058-004399-25330-8
DLSK1068-004399-25331-5
DLSK1520-44387-15200-6
EC1550-44387-22155-9
EC155M0-44387-22156-6
EC220CD0-44387-28220-8
EC260BK0-44387-02600-0
EC680B0-44387-48650-7
EC680BM0-44387-58600-9
EC680BMC0-44387-48680-4
EC680M0-44387-28680-0
EC680R0-44387-38680-7
EC685BK0-44387-48685-9
EC685M0-44387-58685-6
EC685R0-44387-78685-0
EC685W0-44387-68685-3
EC7020-44387-28702-9
EC702CK20-44387-29702-8
EC9335B0-44387-93354-4
EC9335M0-44387-93350-6
EC9335R0-44387-93355-1
EC9355M0-44387-93550-0
EC9665M0-44387-96650-4
ECAM22110B
ECAM22110S0-44387-02214-9
ECAM22110SB0-44387-02211-8
ECAM23120SB0-44387-23120-6
ECAM23260SB0-44387-23260-9
ECAM23270S0-44387-23262-3
ECAM23460S0-44387-23460-3
ECAM25462S0-44387-26452-5
ECAM28465M0-443878-2465-1
ECAM35020B0-44387-35015-0
ECAM35020W044387-35012-1
ECAM35025SB0-44387-35025-9
ECAM35075SI0-44387-35075-4
ECAM37095TI0-44387-37095-0
ECAM44660B0-44387-44660-0
ECAM44660W0-44387-44661-7
ECAM46860B0-44387-46861-9
ECAM46860S0-44387-46860-2
ECAM45760S0-44387-45760-6
ECAM45760SB0-44387-45761-3
ECO310BK0-44387-20310-4
ECO310R0-44387-30310-1
ECO310W0-44387-40310-8
ECP31200-44387-03120-2
ECP3220BK0-44387-32200-3
ECP3220R0-44387-32201-0
ECP3220W0-44387-32202-7
ECP34200-44387-34320-6
ECP36200-44387-36200-9
ECP36300-44387-36300-6
EMF2BK0-44387-05546-8
EMFIBK0-44387-05547-5
EMK60-44387-25546-2
EN124S0-44387-12400-3
EN124SAE0-44387-12401-0
EN125S0-44387-00125-0
EN125SAE0-44387-01125-9
EN167B0-44387-01167-9
EN167C0-44387-02167-8
EN167W0-44387-00167-0
EN200B0-44387-20021-9
EN200BAE0-44387-20022-6
EN200R0-44387-20023-3
EN200RAE0-44387-20025-7
EN267BAE0-44387-03167-7
EN267CAE0-44387-04167-6
EN267WAE0-44387-04267-3
EN350G0-44387-01350-5
EN350GAE0-44387-00355-1
EN500B0-44387-55500-5
EN500BW0-44387-50500-0
EN500DR0-44387-54500-6
EN500W0-44387-40500-3
EN510B0-44387-51510-8
EN510W0-44387-52510-7
EN520SL0-44387-40520-1
EN560B0-44387-10560-6
EN560S0-44387-20560-3
EN560W0-44387-30560-0
EN650B0-44387-10650-4
EN650W0-44387-20650-1
EN750MB0-44387-40750-2
EN80B0-44387-00080-2
EN80BAE0-44387-01180-8
EN80CW0-44387-01280-5
EN80CWAE0-44387-02280-4
EN80S0-44387-00800-6
EN80SAE0-44387-00801-3
EN85B0-44387-00085-7
EN85BAE0-44387-00385-8
EN85L0-44387-00285-1
EN85LAE0-44387-00585-2
EN85R0-44387-00185-4
EN85RAE0-44387-00485-5
ENV120B0-44387-01200-3
ENV120BAE0-44387-01204-1
ENV120BG0-44387-02231-6
ENV120BGAE0-44387-21212-0
ENV120BM0-44387-12021-0
ENV120BMR0-44387-32223-2
ENV120BMAE0-44387-12022-7
ENV120BMRAE0-44387-43234-4
ENV120C0-44387-01203-4
ENV120CAE0-44387-01207-2
ENV120GY0-44387-01201-0
ENV120GYAE0-44387-01205-8
ENV120W0-44387-01202-7
ENV120WAE0-44387-01206-5
ENV135B0-44387-02135-7
ENV135BAE0-44387-07135-2
ENV135GY0-44387-00135-9
ENV135GYAE0-44387-05135-4
ENV135R0-44387-01135-8
ENV135RAE0-44387-06135-3
ENV135S0-44387-03135-6
ENV135SAE0-44387-08135-1
ENV135T0-44387-40135-7
ENV135TAE0-44387-08135-0
ENV150B0-44387-20450-7
ENV150BAE0-44387-20350-0
ENV150BM0-44387-04150-8
ENV150BMAE0-44387-05150-7
ENV150GY0-44387-21150-5
ENV150GYAE0-44387-03150-9
ENV150R0-44387-20150-6
ENV150RAE0-44387-02150-0
ENV155B0-44387-00155-7
ENV155BAE0-44387-03155-4
ENV155S0-44387-01155-6
ENV155SAE0-44387-04155-3
ENV155T0-44387-02155-5
ENV155TAE0-44387-05155-2
EO12700-44387-21270-0
EO141040S0-44387-14104-8
EO141150M0-44387-14115-4
EO141164M0-44387-41164-6
EO241150M0-44387-24115-1
EO241250M0-44387-24125-0
EO241264M0-44387-24126-7
EO241255MC0-44387-41255-1
ESAM04110B0-44387-34110-3
ESAM04110S0-44387-04110-2
ESAM3300.EXH0-44387-23301-9
ESAM3500.NEXH0-44387-23501-3
ESAM5500B0-44387-05500-0
ESAM6900M0-44387-06900-7
F6-120-44387-06612-9
F8-120-44387-68012-7
FH1130/1.BK0-44387-01130-3
FH1163/1.BK0-44387-01163-1
FH1363/1.BK0-44387-01363-5
FH21330-44387-21332-5
FH23940-44387-23940-0
ICM172100-44387-17210-3
KG521M0-44387-35210-9
KG890-44387-23089-6
SER30138-004399-32485-5
SW13ABC.S0-44387-13123-0
EC885M0-44387-08850-3
EC9155MB0-44387-91550-2
DCH5090ER EX.10-44387-25590-5
DCH5915ER0-44387-59150-8
DCH7093ER EX.20-44387-17093-2
DCH7093ERSB0-44387-53015-6
DD70PE0-44387-00070-3
DDX45E0-44387-44545-0
DDX45E EX:10-44387-11045-7
DDX45PE0-44387-54540-2
DDX45PE and EX:10-44387-54540-2
DDX45PE EX:10-44387-22045-3
DDX50PE0-44387-64540-9
DDX50PE EX:10-44387-55050-5
DDX50PE and EX:10-44387-64540-9
DDX70PE0-44387-74540-6
DDX70PE EX:10-44387-77070-5
DDX70PE and EX:10-44387-74540-6
DDX235PEF0-44387-33235-4
DDX250PEF0-44387-45250-2
DEX16F0-44387-22215-0
DLSA0030-44387-10731-0
DLA0058004399143777
EV250.WH0-44387-32502-8
EV250DG0-44387-32503-5
EW7707CB-6A0-44387-37707-2
EW7707CM-6A0-44387-70715-2
HCX9115E0-44387-91205-1
HCX9115E-6A AG0-44387-91209-9
HCX9115E-6A WH0-44387-91205-1
HCX9115EL0-44387-91206-8
HCX9115ES0-44387-91207-5
HFS50D150-44387-68050-9
HFX25S15L0-44387-60250-1
HFX30C15.G0-44387-13015-8
HFX30C15.GS0-44387-43015-9
HFX30C15.W0-44387-03015-1
HFX30C15.WS0-44387-03015-1
HFX60O15L0-44387-16015-5
HFX65V15EL0-44387-16515-0
HFX65V15S0-44387-26515-7
HFX66V15C0-44387-06615-0
HMP1500 6A0-44387-91511-3
HMP1500 EX.10-44387-91511-3
HMP1500WH-6A0-44387-91512-0
HSX3315FTS0-44387-03315-2
HSX3315FTS-6A0-44387-03315-2
HSX4315E0-44387-43151-4
HVF3555TB0-44387-35551-3
HVY10300-44387-10308-4
HVY1030BL0-44387-10309-1
HVY1030OR0-44387-10310-7
KH390715CB-6A0-44387-59715-9
KH390715CM0-44387-39715-5
KH390715CM-6A0-44387-39715-5
PAC AN125HPEK 3A BK044387-12532-1
PAC AN125HPEK 3A DG044387-01251-5
PAC AN125HPEK 3A WH044387-12431-4
PAC AN130HPES.DG 3A0-44387-11306-9
PAC AN130HPES.LG 3A0-44387-11308-3
PAC AN130HPES.WH 3A0-44387-11307-6
PAC AN280G1W-3A LG044387-31280-6
PAC AN280HG1W-3A DG044387-41280-3
PAC AN285GN-3A BK0-44387-16285-2
PAC AN285GN-3A DG0-44387-15285-3
PAC AN285GN-3A LG0-44387-14285-4
PAC AN285GN-3A WH044387-12285-6
PAC AN370G1W-1AL WH0-44387-32730-5
PAC AN370G1W-3AL WH0-44387-34750-1
PAC EL140LRFK-3AL BK0-44387-23140-4
PAC EL275HGRKC-1A WH044387-23275-3
PAC EL275HGRKC-1A WH0-44387-93275-2
PAC EL275HGRKC-3A WH044387-31275-2
PAC EL275HGRKC-3AL (3A Litho)0-44387-23745-1
PAC EL276HGRFK-1A WH (also 3A certified)0-44387-34276-6
PAC EL290HLWKC-1A BK044387-23905-9
PAC EL290HLWKC-1A BK0-44387-93905-8
PAC EL295HLWFKC-1A BK (also 3A certified)0-44387-90295-3
PAC EX270HLN-3A WH0-44387-15270-9
PAC EX270LN-3A BW044387=15905-0
PAC EX270LN-3A DG044387-14905-1
PAC EX270LN-3A WH044387-13270-1
PAC EX290HL-3A BK044387-26905-6
PAC EX360LVYN-6A WH0-44387-31628-6
PAC EX390LN-1AL BK0-44387-31920-1
PAC EX390LN-3AL BK0-44387-32930-9
PAC EX390LVYN-3A BK0-44387-31825-9
PAC EX390LVYN-6A WH0-44387-34950-5
PAC EX390UVCare-6A WH0-44387-15145-0
PAC N250GN-3A WH0-44387-00250-9
PACAN120EW 3A (brown pkg)0-44387-41201-8
PACAN125HPEC0-44387-30125-1
PACAN125HPEK 3A BK0-44387-12532-1
PACAN125HPEKC-1A0-44387-60125-2
PACAN135EWS.LG 3A (brown pkg)0-44387-11350-2
PACAN140EKF 3A (brown pkg)0-44387-11140-9
PACAN140ES.WH 3A (brown pkg)0-44387-81140-8
PACAN140HPEWKC - 1A0-44387-10402-9
PACAN140HPEWKC-3A0-44387-21400-1
PACAN140HPEWS-1A DL0-44387-60140-5
PACAN270G1W - 1A WH044387-12270-2
PACAN270G1W - 3A WH044387-31270-7
PACCN120E-1A0-44387- 35120-1
PACEL290HLWKC-3AL BK (3A Litho)0-44387-21910-5
PACEL295HLWFKC-1A DG (also 3A certified)0-44387-21915-0
PAC EL295HLWFKC-3AL DG0-44387-21915-0
PAC EL296LWY-3AL WH0-44387-21916-7
PAC EL375HGRKC-3AL WH0-44387-31725-2
PAC EL376HGRFK-6AL WH0-44387-31726-9
PAC EL390HLWKC-3AL BK0-44387-33947-6
PAC EL395HLWFK-3AL DG0-44387-35965-8
PAC EL397HLWFKC-3AL DG0-44387-31927-0
PAC EM360-6AL WH0-44387-31620-0
PAC EM365-6AL WH0-44387-31625-5
PAC EM370-6AL-WH0-44387-31720-7
PACEX140ES 3A (brown pkg)0-44387-10400-5
PACEX290LN-1A BK0-44387-24905-8
PACEX290LN-3A BK0-44387-25905-7
PACEX290LN-3A WH0-44387-25927-9
PACN110EC 3A (brown pkg)0-44387-31053-6
PACN110EC 3A (brown pkg)0-44387-31053-6
PACN130HPE 3A (brown pkg)0-44387-58120-2
PACN135EC0-44387-10350-3
PACN140E DL0-44387-20141-4
PACN140E DL0-44387-20140-7
PACN270GN 3A WH0-44387-10270-4
PACN270GN 3A WH0-44387-00270-7
PACN270GN 3A WH0-44387-20270-1
PACN285GN-3A DG0-44387-10350-3
TCH7090ERD0-44387-70905-7
TCH7690EDR EX:10-44387-80900-9
TCH7915ER0-44387-79150-2
TCH8093ER EX.20-44387-18093-1
TCH8093ERSB EX:10-44387-48093-2
TRD40615E0-44387-14715-6
TRD40615E-6A0-44387-14715-6
TRD40615EBK-6A0-44387-34715-0
TRD40615EL0-44387-34615-3
TRD40615ES-3A0-44387-14715-6
TRD40615T0-44387-04715-9
TRD40615T-6A0-44387-04715-9
TRD50615E0-44387-44715-7
TRH07150-44387-40715-1
TRH0715-6A0-44387-40715-1
TRLS0715EL0-44387-07152-9
TRN0812T EX:10-44387-00812-9
TRRS0715E0-44387-07150-5
TRRS0715E-6A0-44387-07150-5
TRRS2715EBK0-44387-27150-9